MUSIC

July 10-16 Live Music Calendar

Here's what coming up at Northeast Florida clubs, bars and concert venues

Canadian thrash metal band Fatality gets your blood pumping July 15 at Shantytown Pub in Springfield.
Asher Media
Northeast Florida pop-punk band We Still Dream (pictured) wakes everyone up with support from On My Honor, Engraved, Vices, Winter Wave and Dead Leaves July 12 at The Standard in St. Augustine.
Alternative rock-reggae group Pacific Dub comes to the other coast to perform July 17 at Jack Rabbits in San Marco.
Funk band Former Champions (pictured) are back for more in support of Gravity A July 13 at 1904 Music Hall in Downtown Jacksonville.
Brotherly Love Productions
Photo
1
2
3
4
Posted

CONCERTS THIS WEEK

AUTHORITY ZERO, BALLYHOO, VERSUS THE WORLD, DANKA

The punk-rock group takes the stage 7 p.m. July 10 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $15, 246-2473.

KOJI, TURNOVER, IVY LEAGUE, HAVE MERCY

The punk-indie artist-activist appears 7 p.m. July 10 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $10, 353-4686.

MATT POND, MATRIMONY, THE PAUSES

The pop-indie musician performs songs from his new album, “The Lives Inside the Lines in Your Hand,” 8 p.m. July 10 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $10, 398-7496.

THE EMBER DAYS, IGNITENEXT, MICHAEL CRONIN

New Zealand rock worship band performs 7 p.m. July 10 at Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave., Murray Hill, $8, 388-7807.

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Restless Kind

The free concert series continues with Restless Kind, 7-9 p.m. July 10 at the Pier & Pavilion, 350 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Augustine Beach, 347-8007. Each week, an area restaurant offers its fare; this week it’s Panama Hattie’s.

CRAIG MORGAN

The country music singer plays 7 p.m. July 11 at Mavericks at The Landing, 2 Independent Drive, Downtown, free, 356-1110.

JIMIRAY

The trio — Chris Caruso, Doc Jay Black, Calvin Williams — covers Hendrix, Stevie Ray and ZZ Top, plus original stuff, July 11 at Ragtime Tavern, 207 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 241-7877.

AMONG GIANTS

The emotional genre musicians hit the stage 7 p.m. July 11 at Underbelly, 113 E. Bay St., Downtown, 353-6067.

TONY PAUL NEAL

The grungy rock/country musician plays 8 p.m. July 11 at Island Girl Cigar Bar, 820 A1A N., Ste. E-18, Ponte Vedra Beach, free, 834-2492.

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: The Falling Bones

The local band takes the stage 7 p.m. July 11 under the oaks at Plaza de la Constitución, between Cathedral Place and King Street, St. Augustine. The free concerts continue through Sept. 2. Bring lounge chairs. Alcohol is prohibited.

FUSEBOX FUNK, OPPOSITE BOX

Hip hop and jazz, 9 p.m. July 11 at 1904 Music Hall, 19 N. Ocean St., Downtown, $6, 434-3475.

CO-ALITION

Local favorites hit the stage, 9:30 p.m. July 12 at Dog Star Tavern, 10 N. Second St., Fernandina Beach, $5, 277-8010.

7TH STREET BAND

Soulful quintet combines pop and R&B, 10 p.m. July 12 at Mojo No. 4 Urban BBQ Whiskey Bar, 3572 St. Johns Ave., Avondale, 381-6670.

MOTIVE, THE DOG APOLLO

The grunge-influenced indie band appears 8 p.m. July 12 at 1904 Music Hall, 19 N. Ocean St., Downtown, $6, 434-3475.

REBECCA DAY

The indie pop-folk artist plays 7:30 p.m. July 12 at North Beach Bistro, 725 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, free, 372-4105.

WE STILL DREAM, ON MY HONOR, ENGRAVED, VICES, WINTER WAVE, DEAD LEAVES

Northeast Florida pop-punk band puts forward edgy beats and catchy melodies, 8 p.m. July 12 at The Standard, 200 Anastasia Blvd., St. Augustine, $6, 342-2294.

GHOST OWL

The jam band, including ex-Perpetual Groove members, plays 8 p.m. July 12 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $10, 246-2473.

BREAD & BUTTER

Local favorites don’t like toast and jam, July 13 at Mojo No. 4 Urban BBQ Whiskey Bar, 3572 St. Johns Ave., Avondale, 381-6670.

DANIELLE HOWLE

The singer-songwriter goes on 9:30 p.m. July 13 at Dog Star Tavern, 10 N. Second St., Fernandina Beach, $5, 277-8010.

GRAVITY A, FORMER CHAMPIONS

The Nawlins funk band appears 10 p.m. July 13 at 1904 Music Hall, 19 N. Ocean St., Downtown, $6, 434-3475.

THE JAHMEN, GARY DRED, MR. RIGHT

The local reggae group begins jammin’ 8 p.m. July 13 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $8, 246-2473.

PAUL GARFINKEL, THE HONEY BOYS, BOOTS

The contemporary acoustic folksinger-songwriter plays 8 p.m. July 13 at European Street Café, 5500 Beach Blvd., Southside, $10, 352-7008.

YING YANG TWINS, FKI, THE MELKER PROJECT

The rap duo hits the stage 8 p.m. July 13 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $20, 398-7496.

THE MAINE, ROCKET TO THE MOON, THIS CENTURY, BRIGHTEN

The rock group from Arizona takes off 6:30 p.m. July 14 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $20, 246-2473.

DANIELLE HOWLE

The indie folkies play 8 p.m. July 14 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $10, 398-7496.

DEAN/DALE, HARDSHIP ANCHORS, WHISKEYFACE

The surf punk band rocks 8 p.m. July 15 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $8, 398-7496.

FATALITY

The Canadian thrash metal band plays 8 p.m. July 15 at Shantytown Pub, 22 W. Sixth St., Springfield, 798-8222.

I AM ENDSEEKER, ISLANDER

The ambient hardcore band plays 7:30 p.m. July 17 at Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., Edgewood, $8, 388-7807.

THE COATHANGERS

The Atlanta rock quartet hits the stage 8 p.m. July 16 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $8, 398-7496.

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Grapes of Roth

The free concert series continues with The Grapes of Roth 7-9 p.m. July 17 at the Pier & Pavilion, 350 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Augustine Beach. Each week, an area restaurant offers its fare; this week it’s Gas Full Service, 347-8007.

PACIFIC DUB

The alternative rock reggae group performs 8 p.m. July 17 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco. 398-7496.

 

 

UPCOMING CONCERTS

DIVIDING THE SKYLINE

July 18, Burro Bar

TEXAS HIPPIE COALITION, EVE TO ADAM

July 18, Jack Rabbits

DOWNTOWN THROWDOWN: Sumilan, Dank Sinatra

July 18, 1904 Music Hall

WORTH ROAD, THE ELEVENTH HOUR, ARBOR PARK, JAMIE MESSER

July 19, Murray Hill Theatre

GRANDPA’S COUGH MEDICINE

July 19, Mojo No. 4

CLOUD 9

July 19, Culhane's Irish Pub

ANDREW McMAHON

July 19, Freebird Live

LEDBEDDER

July 19, Island Girl Cigar Bar Southside

THE FRITZ

July 19, Dog Star Tavern

SEVEN SPRINGS, THE ELEVENTH HOUR, WORTH ROAD

July 19, Murray Hill Theatre

ARCHNEMESIS

July 19, 1904 Music Hall

CHELSEA SADDLER

July 19, Island Girl Cigar Bar Neptune Beach

YANKEE SLICKERS

July 19, Mellow Mushroom Jax Beach

YELLOWMAN, I-VIBES

July 19, The Standard

BRYCE ALASTAIR BAND

July 19, Jack Rabbits

SURF FEST: The Intoxicators, The Mystery Men, The Surge!, The Nova Rays, The Crowkeepers, The Rip Currents

July 19, Underbelly

SUBLIME with ROME, PENNYWISE

July 20, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

DRIVIN N CRYIN’

July 20, Freebird Live

CONRAD OBERG

July 20, Mojo Kitchen

COL. BRUCE HAMPTON, RET.

July 20, Dog Star Tavern

THE PEYTON MANGUM BAND

July 20, European Street Southside

THE SATURDAY GIANT

July 21, Burro Bar

THE ARISTOCRATS

July 21, 1904 Music Hall

HYDRA MELODY

July 22, 1904 Music Hall

MYCHILDREN MYBRIDE

July 23, Murray Hill Theatre

TOAD THE WET SPROCKET

July 24, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

SOJA, JOHN BROWN’S BODY

July 24, Mavericks at the Landing

COUSIN DAN

July 24, 1904 Music Hall

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Bush Doctors

July 24, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: The Company

July 25, Plaza de la Constitución

THE PSYCHEDELIC FURS

July 25, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

DOC HANDY aka THE MAILMAN

July 25, European Street San Marco

PASSAFIRE, STICK FIGURE, TATANKA

July 25, Freebird Live

MACHINE GUN KELLY, R.U.D.E.

July 25, Brewsters Roc Bar

MYSTIC DINO

July 26-27, Lynch's Irish Pub

IVEY WEST

July 26, Mellow Mushroom Jax Beach

APPETITE FOR DESTRUCTION (Guns N Roses Tribute)

July 26, Freebird Live

RICKOLOUS, FJORD EXPLORER, FOUR FAMILIES

July 26, Jack Rabbits

THE MONKEES

July 26, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

ROAD LESS TRAVELED

July 26, Culhane's Irish Pub

BLACKOUT, PARIS BENNETT

July 26, Brewsters Megaplex

SAMUEL SANDERS CD Release Show, STEPHEN CAREY, DON'T SIGH DAISY

July 26, Underbelly

PATRICK HAGGERTY & MOJO CHILLEN

July 27, Downtown Blues Bar & Grille, Palatka

LAWLESS HEARTS

July 27, Freebird Live

PARKER URBAN BAND

July 27, Dog Star Tavern

VINYL THIEF, DR. SIRBROTHER

July 27, 1904 Music Hall

EXCISION

July 27, Aqua Nightclub

CHIMAIRA, THE BROWNING, THREAT SIGNAL, DARK SERMON

July 29, Freebird Live

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Ain’t Too Proud To Beg

July 31, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

SAM PACETTI

July 31, Underbelly

BROWN BAG SPECIAL

Aug. 1, Dog Star Tavern

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: Rob Ellis Peck & Friends

Aug. 1, Plaza de la Constitución

JARREN BENTON

Aug. 1, Brewsters Megaplex

BEARTOE, EMILY DOUBLEDAY

Aug. 2, Underbelly

DEAD JERRY’S

Aug. 2, Dog Star Tavern

SOUNDS ON CENTRE: Boukou Groove

Aug. 2, Centre Street, Fernandina Beach

GREG BATES, LUKAS BRACEWELL

Aug. 2, Mavericks at the Landing

THE VEGABONDS

Aug. 2, The Tavern on First

PAPA MILLION

Aug. 3, Dog Star Tavern

NOBODY ON LAND FAREWELL SHOW, HELIOS HAND

Aug. 3, Murray Hill Theatre

LOUDERPALOOZA2: Shattermat, The Pinz, Status Faux, F.F.N., Xgeezer, Self Employed, Poor Richards, Thirteen22

Aug. 3, Burro Bar

GRANDPA'S COUGH MEDICINE

Aug. 3, European Street Café Southside

LOSING SEPTEMBER

Aug. 5, Jack Rabbits

THE DUPPIES, SAMMY KAY & THE FAST FOUR, ELYSIUM, SAFARI SOUNDLAB

Aug. 6, Jack Rabbits

JUSTIN BIEBER

Aug. 7, Veterans Memorial Arena

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Mid Life Crisis

Aug. 7, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

ERIC LINDELL

Aug. 8, Mojo Kitchen

LEGION

Aug. 8, Atticus Bar

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: Ancient City Slickers

Aug. 8, Plaza de la Constitución

ALABAMA

Aug. 9, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

SENTROPOLIS, CHROMA, kLoB

Aug. 9, Dog Star Tavern

THE APPLEBUTTER EXPRESS

Aug. 9, 1904 Music Hall

BLUE SUEDE SHOES: THE PREMIERE ANNIVERSARY ELVIS BASH

Aug. 10, The Florida Theatre

CLEAN WATER MUSIC FESTIVAL

Aug. 10, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

HUNX & HIS PUNX, HUNTERS, HANK AND CUPCAKES, QUEEN BEEF

Aug. 13, Jack Rabbits

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Jimmy Parrish & The Ocean Waves

Aug. 14, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: The Grapes of Roth

Aug. 15, Plaza de la Constitución

K.FLAY, SIRAH

Aug. 15, Jack Rabbits

VICTORIA JUSTICE, MAX SCHNEIDER

Aug. 16, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

MURRAY HILL THEATRE’S 18th ANNIVERSARY FEST

Aug. 16, Murray Hill Theatre

ROCK FOR KIDS PART II

Aug. 16, Freebird Live

BLACK KIDS

Aug. 17, Underbelly

18th Anniversary Fest: Kaliyl, Tell Tale Heart, Quiet Science, Doubting Benefit, Sumerlin, I Am Endseeker

Aug. 17-18, Murray Hill Theatre

THE BIG NIGHT OUT: Fuel, Hoobastank, Lit, Alien Ant Farm

Aug. 20, Brewsters Roc Bar

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Smokin’ Mirrors

Aug. 21, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

ASCEND THE HILL, THE WALKING TREE, LEAST OF THESE

Aug. 21, Murray Hill Theatre

SLIGHTLY STOOPID, ATMOSPHERE, THE BUDOS BAND, THE GROUCH & ELIGH, TRIBAL SEEDS

Aug. 22, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: Morris Duenow

Aug. 22, Plaza de la Constitución

DARLING PARADE

Aug. 22, Jack Rabbits

JARS OF CLAY

Aug. 23, Murray Hill Theatre

THE FRITZ, JASON LAMAR & THE RIG

Aug. 23, 1904 Music Hall

TWIZTID, LEGIT

Aug. 23, Brewsters Roc Bar

ROYAL TAILOR, AUSTIN ADAMEC

Aug. 24, Murray Hill Theatre

YANKEE SLICKERS

Aug. 24, Dog Star Tavern

THE FRITZ, CHROMA

Aug. 24, 1904 Music Hall

JASON & THE PUNKNECKS, MUDTOWN, COUGAR BARREL

Aug. 25, Burro Bar

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Big Lonesome

Aug. 28, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: Lonesome Bert & The Skinny Lizards

Aug. 28, Plaza de la Constitución

CARNAGE

Aug. 28, Pure Nightclub

IRATION, THROUGH THE ROOTS, FORTUNATE YOUTH, MICAH BROWN

Aug. 30, Freebird Live

MUSIC BY THE SEA: ET Swing

Sept. 4, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

BLACK FLAG, GOOD FOR YOU

Sept. 6, Brewsters Megaplex

VAGABOND SWING

Sept. 7, Dog Star Tavern

STEELY DAN

Sept. 8, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Top Secret Band

Sept. 11, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

AMELIA ISLAND BLUES FESTIVAL: Mud Morganfield, Ana Popovic, Zac Harmon, John Nemeth, Albert Castiglia, Ben Prestage, Roger “Hurricane” Wilson with the Shuffle Junkies, Josh Miller Band, Karl Davis Band, Blues in School Band

Sept. 13-14, Centre Street & Harbor Front

TROPIC THUNDER

Sept. 14, Dog Star Tavern

CLUTCH, THE SWORD, CROBOT

Sept. 17, Freebird Live

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Beach Street A Go-Go

Sept. 18, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

TITLE FIGHT, BALANCE AND COMPOSURE, CRUEL HAND

Sept. 18, Brewsters Roc Bar

BAM MARGERA as F*CKFACE UNSTOPPABLE, HED PE, KISSING CANDLES

Sept. 19, Freebird Live

REBELUTION, COLLIE BUDDZ, ZION-I

Sept. 22, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

BROWNBIRD RUDY RELIC, MUDTOWN, LONEWOLF OMB

Sept. 22, Burro Bar

THE CHOP TOPS

Sept. 24, Jack Rabbits

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Navy Dixieland Jazz

Sept. 25, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

O’BROTHER, NATIVE, DAYLIGHT, R-DENT

Sept. 25, Brewsters Megaplex

COLIN HAY

Sept. 26, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

STRFKR, CHROME SPARKS

Sept. 26, Jack Rabbits

SAVES THE DAY

Oct. 2, Brewsters Roc Bar

THE MANTRAS

Oct. 2, 1904 Music Hall

CITY & COLOUR

Oct. 4, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

SOUNDS ON CENTRE: Ben Prestage

Oct. 4, Centre Street, Fernandina Beach

BEN PRESTAGE “ONE MAN BAND”

Oct. 4, Dog Star Tavern

AARON CARTER

Oct. 14, Jack Rabbits

THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS

Oct. 18, Freebird Live

TOWER OF POWER

Oct. 18, The Florida Theatre

THE LUMINEERS, DR. DOG, NATHANIEL RATELIFF

Oct. 18, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

SWITCHFOOT

Oct. 24, The Florida Theatre

NEKO CASE

Oct. 25, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

JOHN FOGERTY

Oct. 26, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

MICHAEL BUBLE

Oct. 29, Veterans Memorial Arena

FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOULS

Nov. 6, Jack Rabbits

THE PIANO GUYS

Nov. 7, The Florida Theatre

MANNHEIM STEAMROLLER, MARTINA McBRIDE

Nov. 9, Veterans Memorial Arena

SPYRO GYRA

Nov. 15, The Florida Theatre

JOHN DENVER, A ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH CONCERT

Nov. 19, The Florida Theatre

STRAIGHT NO CHASER

Nov. 20, The Florida Theatre

RING OF FIRE: THE MUSIC OF JOHNNY CASH

Nov. 22, The Florida Theatre

THE IRISH TENORS

Dec. 1, The Florida Theatre

MERCY GIRL

Dec. 14, Murray Hill Theatre

MICHAEL McDONALD: THIS CHRISTMAS

Dec. 17, The Florida Theatre

PETER WHITE CHRISTMAS, RICK BRAUN, MINDI ABAIR

Dec. 18, The Florida Theatre

ANDREW ALTMAN CHRISTMAS JAM

Dec. 21, Dog Star Tavern

ENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK

Jan. 21, The Florida Theatre

DARLENE LOVE

Feb. 13, The Florida Theatre

THE IRISH ROVERS

Feb. 15, The Florida Theatre

 

 

CLUBS

AMELIA ISLAND, FERNANDINA BEACH

CAFE KARIBO, 27 N. Third St., 277-5269

 Live music in the courtyard 6 p.m. every Fri. & Sat., 5 p.m. every Sun.

DOG STAR TAVERN, 10 N. Second St., 277-8010

 DJ BMF 8 p.m., Phat-N-Jazzy 9 p.m. July 11. Co-Alition 9:30 p.m. July 12. Danielle Howle 9:30 p.m. July 13. Rebecca Day 5 p.m., The Fritz 9:30 p.m. July 19. Working Class Stiff with real vinyl 8 p.m. every Tue.

GENNARO’S ITALIANO SOUTH, 5472 First Coast Highway, 491-1999

 Live jazz 7:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

GREEN TURTLE TAVERN, 14 S. Third St., 321-2324

 Dan Voll 7-10 p.m. every Fri. Live music every weekend

HAMMERHEAD BEACH BAR, 2045 S. Fletcher Road, 491-7783

 Nick Bryant 2 p.m. July 13. Buck Smith, Jim Barcaro every Thur.

THE HOYT HOUSE, 804 Atlantic Ave., 277-4300

 John Springer every Tue.-Wed. Aaron Bing every Fri.-Sat.

MERMAID BAR, Florida House Inn, 22 S. Third St., 491-3322

 Open mic, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Thur.

O’KANE’S IRISH PUB, 318 Centre St., 261-1000

 Dan Voll 7:30 p.m. every Wed. Turner London Band 8:30 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.

THE PALACE SALOON, 117 Centre St., 491-3332

 Paul Ivey 9:30 p.m. July 11. The Ivey Brothers 9:30 p.m. July 12. Buck Smith 3:30 p.m., Ambrosius 9:30 p.m. July 13. The Nasty Midnighters 9:30 p.m. July 15. Wes Cobb 9:30 p.m. every Wed. DJs every Fri. & Sat. Schnockered 9:30 p.m. every Sun. Buck Smith Project Band 9:30 p.m. every Tue.

PLAE, 80 Amelia Circle, Amelia Island Plantation, 277-2132

 Gary Ross 7-11 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.

SALTY PELICAN, 12 N. Front St., 277-3811

 Live music every Sun.

THE SURF, 3199 S. Fletcher Ave., 261-5711

 Live music every weekend

 

ARLINGTON, REGENCY

BREWSTERS MEGAPLEX/PIT/ROC BAR/THE EDGE, 845 University Blvd. N., 223-9850

 Vertigo Heights, Secret Keeper 9 p.m. July 13. East From West 6 p.m. July 19. Machine Gun Kelly July 25. Live music every Wed.-Sat.

MVP’S SPORTS GRILLE, 12777 Atlantic Blvd., 221-1090

 Live music 9 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

 

AVONDALE, ORTEGA

BRICK RESTAURANT, 3585 St. Johns Ave., 387-0606

 Bush Doctors every first Fri. & Sat. Jazz every Fri. & Sat.

CASBAH CAFE, 3628 St. Johns Ave., 981-9966

 Goliath Flores every Wed. 3rd Bass every Sun. Live music every Mon.

ECLIPSE, 4219 St. Johns Ave., 387-3582

 DJ Keith spins Karaoke every Tue. DJ Free spins vintage every Fri. DJs SuZi-Rok, LowKill & Mowgli spin for Chillwave Madness every Mon.

ELEVATED AVONDALE, 3551 St. Johns Ave., 387-0700

 Piano bar with various musicians 9:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

MOJO NO. 4, 3572 St. Johns Ave., 381-6670

 7th Street Band 10 p.m. July 12. Bread & Butter 10 p.m. July 13. Grandpa's Cough Medicine July 19

TOM & BETTY’S, 4409 Roosevelt Blvd., 387-3311

 Live music every Fri. Karaoke every Sat.

 

BAYMEADOWS

COFFEE GRINDER, 9834 Old Baymeadows Road, 642-7600

 DJ Albert Adkins spins every Fri. DJs Adrian Sky, Alberto Diaz & Chris Zachrich every Tue. DJ Michael Stumbaugh every Sat.

GATORS DOCKSIDE, 8650 Baymeadows Road, 448-0500

 Karaoke with DJ Tom 9 p.m.-mid. every Tue.

MY PLACE, 9550 Baymeadows Road, 737-5299

 Confluent 10 p.m. July 13. Out of Hand every Mon. Rotating bands every other Tue. & Wed.

OASIS GRILL & CHILL, 9551 Baymeadows Road, 748-9636

 DJs Stan, Mike Bend spin every Feel Good Fri.

 

BEACHES

(All venues in Jax Beach unless otherwise noted)

BILLY’S BOATHOUSE GRILL 2321 Beach Blvd., 241-9771

 Kurt Lanham 5:30 p.m. July 10. Billy Bowers 5:30 p.m. July 11, noon July 14. Sho Nuff July 12. Dune Dogs July 13. Incognito July 17. Live music Wed.-Sun.

BLUE WATER ISLAND GRILL, 200 First St. N., 249-0083

 Charlie Walker 9:30 p.m. July 13

BRIX TAPHOUSE, 300 N. Second St., 241-4668

 DJ IBay every Tue., Fri. & Sat. DJ Ginsu every Wed. DJ Jade every Thur. Charlie Walker every Sun.

CASA MARINA, 691 First St. N., 270-0025

 Jazz 6 p.m. every Tue.

CULHANE’S IRISH PUB, 967 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 249-9595

 Splinters July 18. DJ Vito every Thur. Karaoke with Hal 8 p.m. every Sat. Irish music every Sun. John Thomas Group Jazz 6-8 p.m. every first Tue.

ENGINE 15 BREWING COMPANY, 1500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 217, 249-2337

 Bread & Butter 7 p.m. July 11. Live music every Thur.

FLY’S TIE IRISH PUB, 177 E. Sailfish Drive, Atlantic Beach, 246-4293

 Fjord Explorer 8 p.m. July 14. Songwriters every Tue. Ryan Campbell every Wed. Wes Cobb Thur. Charlie Walker 10:30 p.m. every Mon.

FREEBIRD LIVE, 200 N. First St., 246-2473

 Authority Zero, Ballyhoo, Versus the World, Danka 7 p.m. July 10. Ghost Owl, S.P.O.R.E. July 12. The Jahmen, Gary Dred, Mr. Right, I-Vibes July 13. The Maine, A Rocket to the Moon, This Century, Brighten July 14. Live music every weekend

GREEN ROOM BREWING, 228 N. Third St., 201-9283

 DiCarlo Thompson 8 p.m. July 12. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 108 First St., Neptune Beach, 372-0943

 D-Lo Thompson July 11. Lance Neely July 12. John Austill July 13. Billy Buchanan July 18. Chelsea Saddler July 19. Clayton Bush July 20. Matt Collins July 25. Live music every Wed.-Sat.

KC CRAVE, 1161 Beach Blvd., 595-5660

 Live music every Wed., Fri. & Sat.

LANDSHARK CAFE, 1728 Third St. N., 246-6024

 Open mic every Wed. Matt Still every Thur. Damn Dirty Shame every Tue.

LILLIE’S COFFEE BAR, 200 First St., Neptune Beach, 249-2922

 Victoria Horne 7 p.m. July 12. Just Jazz 7:30 p.m. July 13. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

LYNCH’S IRISH PUB, 514 N. First St., 249-5181

 The Gootch July 12-13. Dirty Pete July 14. Uncommon Legends every Wed. Ryan Campbell every Thur. Be Easy every Mon.

MAYPORT TAVERN, 2775 Old Mayport Road, Atlantic Beach, 270-0801

 Karaoke every Fri. & Sat.

MELLOW MUSHROOM, 1018 N. Third St., Ste. 2, 246-1500

 Doug McRae July 10. Firewater Tent Revival July 11. Antique Animals July 12. Rob Irie July 13. Mark O'Quinn July 14. DiCarlo Thompson July 17. Live music every Wed.-Sun.

MEZZA LUNA, 110 First St., Neptune Beach, 249-5573

 Neil Dixon 6 p.m. every Tue. Gypsies Ginger 6 p.m. every Wed. Mike Shackelford & Rick Johnson 6 p.m. every Thur.

MONKEY’S UNCLE TAVERN, 1850 S. Third St., 246-1070

 Wes Cobb 10 p.m. every Tue. DJ Austin Williams Karaoke 9 p.m. every Wed., Sat. & Sun. DJ Papa Sugar 9 p.m. every Mon., Thur. & Fri.

NORTH BEACH BISTRO, 725 Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 6, Atlantic Beach, 372-4105

 Dan Evans 7 p.m. July 11. Rebecca Day 7:30 p.m. July 12. Billy Bowers 7:30 p.m. July 13

OCEAN 60, 60 Ocean Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 247-0060

 Katie Fair every Wed. Javier Perez every Thur. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

THE PIER CANTINA, 412 N. First St., 246-6454

 Charlie Walker 8 p.m. July 12. Uncommon Legends 9:30 p.m. July 13. Split Tone, Charlie Walker 8 p.m. July 14

POE’S TAVERN, 363 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 241-7637

 Be Easy every Sat.

RAGTIME TAVERN, 207 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 241-7877

 Billy Bowers 7 p.m. July 10. JimiRay July 11. Retro Katz July 12-13. The Splinters July 14. Live music every Thur.-Sun.

THE TAVERN ON 1ST, 401 N. First St., 435-4124

 Live music 10 p.m. every Thur.

THE WINE BAR, 320 N. First St., 372-0211

 Brenna Vick 9:30 p.m. July 12. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

WIPEOUTS GRILL, 1585 Atlantic Blvd., Neptune Beach, 247-4508

 Dirty Pete 10 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.

 

DOWNTOWN

1904 MUSIC HALL, 19 Ocean St., 1904jax.com

 Askultra, The Rosy Shades, American Honey July 10. Fusebox Funk, Opposite Box 8 p.m. July 11. Motive, The Dog Apollo, Northe, Honey Chamber July 12. Morning Fatty, Green Sunshine, Universal Green July 13. Roosevelt Collier's Electro Jam July 17. Downtown Throwdown: Sumilan, Dank Sinatra July 18. Open mic every Tue.

ATTICUS BAR, 325 W. Forsyth St., 798-8222

 Madball, Expire, Code Orange Kids 8 p.m. July 12. The Noctambulant, Vomicaust, Nefarious Ascendancy 8:30 p.m. July 13. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

BURRO BAR, 100 E. Adams St., 677-2977

 Koji, Turnover, Have Mercy, Ivy League 7 p.m. July 10. Hurricane Gun, The Veldt, Edmonton, SPRF, Hey Mandible July 12. Glitterpiss, Master Radical, The Raven Mockers, Mreow July 14. People's Blues Band of Richmond July 15. Shantel Leitner July 16. Dividing the Skyline July 18. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

DOS GATOS, 123 E. Forsyth, 354-0666

 DJ Synsonic spins every Tue. & Fri. DJ NickFresh every Sat. DJ Randall Karaoke every Mon.

FIONN MacCOOL’S, Jax Landing, 2 Independent Drive, Ste. 176, 374-1247

 Braxton Adamson 5-8 p.m., Brett Foster Duo 9 p.m. July 12. 2 Live Dudes 8 p.m. July 13.

THE JACKSONVILLE LANDING, 2 Independent Drive, 353-1188

 Spanky the Band 8 p.m. July 12. Radio 80 8 p.m. July 13

MARK’S DOWNTOWN, 315 E. Bay St., 355-5099

 DJ Roy Luis spins house, gospel, deep, acid, hip-hop, Latin, tribal, Afrobeat, tech/electronic, disco, rarities 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. every Wed. DJ Vinn spins Top 40 every Thur. DJ 007 spins ultra house & top 40 dance every Fri. DJ Shotgun every Sat.

MAVERICKS, Jacksonville Landing, 2 Independent Drive, 356-1110

 Craig Morgan 7 p.m. July 11. Bobby Laredo spins every Thur. & Sat. DJs Bryan & Q45 spin every Fri.

NORTHSTAR THE PIZZA BAR, 119 E. Bay St., 860-5451

 Open mic night every Wed. DJ SwitchGear every Thur.

SECRETS WINE BAR & LOUNGE, 521 W. Forsyth St.

 DJs Roy Luis & Albert Adkins spin mix and house 8 p.m. every Fri.

UNDERBELLY, 113 E. Bay St., 353-6067

 Among Giants 7 p.m. July 10. Kaleigh Baker, Mama Blue July 12. Old Time Jam 7 p.m. every Tue. Fjord Explorer & Screamin’ Eagle every Ritual ReUnion Thur.

ZODIAC GRILL, 120 W. Adams St., 354-8283

 Live music every Fri. & Sat.

 

FLEMING ISLAND

MELLOW MUSHROOM, 1800 Town Center Blvd., 541-1999

 Pierce in Harmony July 20. Live music Wed.-Sat.

MERCURY MOON, 2015 C.R. 220, 215-8999

 DJ Ty every Thur. Buck Smith Project every Mon. Blistur unplugged every Wed.

WHITEY’S FISH CAMP, 2032 C.R. 220, 269-4198

 Open mic July 11. Ace Winn 5 p.m. July 13. The Ride 9:30 p.m. July 12-13. DJ BG 4 p.m. July 15. Deck music 5 p.m. every Fri. & Sat., 4:30 p.m. every Sun.

 

INTRACOASTAL WEST

BRUCCI’S PIZZA, 13500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 36, 223-6913

 Mike Shackelford 6:30 p.m. every Sat. & Mon.

CLIFF’S BAR & GRILL, 3033 Monument Road, 645-5162

 Roscoe Cain July 12-13. Live music every Wed. Karaoke every Thur. & Sun. Top 40 every Mon. & Tue.

JERRY’S SPORTS GRILLE & STEAKHOUSE, 13170 Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 22, 220-6766

 Karaoke Dude every Wed. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

SALSA’S MEXICAN RESTAURANT, 13500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 46, 992-8402

 Live guitar music 6-9 p.m. every Tue. & Sat.

 

MANDARIN, JULINGTON

APPLEBEE’S, 14560 Old St. Augustine Road, 262-7605

 Michael C 9:30 p.m. every Sat.

AW SHUCKS OYSTER BAR, 9743 Old St. Augustine Road, 240-0368

 Open mic with Diamond Dave every Wed. Live music every Sat.

CHEERS BAR & GRILL, 11475 San Jose Blvd., 262-4337

 Karaoke 9:30 p.m. every Wed.

HARMONIOUS MONKS, 10550 Old St. Augustine Road, 880-3040

 Jazz 7-9 pm., Karaoke 9 p.m.-1 a.m. Mon.-Thur. Dennis Klee & the World’s Most Talented Waitstaff Fri. & Sat.

RACK EM UP, 4268 Oldfield Crossing Drive, Ste. 205, 262-4030

 Karaoke with DJ Randall every Sun. & Wed. DJ BG every Tue. Live music every Sat.

 

ORANGE PARK, MIDDLEBURG

BLACK HORSE WINERY, 420 Kingsley Ave., 644-8480

 Live music 6-9 p.m. every Fri., 2-6 p.m. every Sat.

CHEERS BAR & GRILL, 1580 Wells Road, 269-4855

 Karaoke 9:30 p.m. every Wed. & Sat.

THE HILLTOP, 2030 Wells Road, 272-5959

 John Michael every Wed.-Sat.

LIVE BAR & LOUNGE, 2223 C.R. 220, 290-1733

 Open mic with Ernie & Debi Evans 7 p.m. every Tue.

POMPEII COAL-FIRED PIZZA, 2134 Park Ave., 264-6116

 Live music 7:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

THE ROADHOUSE, 231 Blanding Blvd., 264-0611

 Live music 9 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.

 

PALATKA

DOWNTOWN BLUES BAR & GRILLE, 714 St. Johns Ave., (386) 325-5454

 Jim’s Jammin Gong Show July 11. Sweet William 8 p.m. July 12. Tony Martin 8:30 p.m. July 13. Acoustic circle 2 p.m., open jam 5 p.m. every Sun.

 

PONTE VEDRA, PALM VALLEY

ALICE & PETE’S PUB, 1000 PGA Tour Blvd., 285-7777

 Live music 5 p.m. every Wed., 8 p.m. every Sat.

ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 820 A1A N., Ste. E-18, 834-2492

 Tony Paul Neal July 11. Billy Buchanan July 12. Clayton Bush July 13. Aaron Kyle July 18. Bill Rice July 19. Shane & Matt July 20. Clayton Bush July 25. Live music every Wed.-Sat.

LULU’S GRILLE, 301 Roscoe Blvd., 285-0139

 The Monster Fool 6 p.m. July 13. Mike Shackelford & Rick Johnson 7-10 p.m. every Fri. Tony Novelly 6 p.m. every Mon., 11:30 a.m. Sun.

PUSSER’S CARIBBEAN GRILLE, 816 A1A N., Ste. 100, 280-7766

 SoundStage on the deck 4 p.m. every Sun.

SAUCY TACO, 450 S.R. 13, Ste. 113, 287-7226

 Live music Thur.-Sat.

SUN DOG BREWING CO., 822 A1A N., Ste. 105, 686-1852

 Live music Wed.-Sat.

TABLE 1, 330 A1A N., Ste. 208, 280-5515

 Paxton Stark 7:30 p.m. July 10. Gary Starling Group 7:30 p.m. July 11. Paxton Stark, Mike Ireland 7:30 p.m. July 13

 

RIVERSIDE, WESTSIDE

HAPPY HOURS, 952 Lane Ave. N., 683-0065

 Karaoke 4 p.m. every Sun.

HJ’S BAR & GRILL, 8540 Argyle Forest Blvd., 317-2783

 Karaoke with DJ Ron 8:30 p.m. every Tue. & DJ Richie every Fri. Live music every Sat. Open mic 8 p.m. every Wed.

INTUITION ALE WORKS, 720 King St., 683-7720

 Live music every Taproom Tuesday

KICKBACKS, 910 King St., 388-9551

 Ray & Taylor 8:30 p.m. every Thur. Robby Shenk every Sun.

THE LOFT, 925 King St., loftthursdays.com

 DJs Wes Reed and Josh Kemp spin for PBR Party every Thur.

METRO/RAINBOW ROOM Piano Bar, 859 Willowbranch Ave., 388-8719

 Karaoke Rob spins 10 p.m. Sun.-Wed. DJ Zeke Smith spins Fri. DJ Michael Murphy spins 10 p.m. Sat.

MURRAY HILL THEATRE, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., 388-7807

 The Ember Days, Ignite Next, Michael Cronin 7 p.m. July 10. TD Trio 8 p.m. July 12. I Am Endseeker, Islander, Skyburner, Dream of the Day 7:30 p.m. July 17. Live music Fri. & Sat.

RASCALS, 3960 Confederate Point Road, 772-7335

 Karaoke 8 p.m. every Thur.

RIVERSIDE ARTS MARKET, 715 Riverside Ave., 554-6865

 The Board Brothers 10:30 a.m., Spiral Bound 11:30 a.m., T3AM 1:15 p.m., Meredith Rae 2:45 p.m. July 13

YESTERDAY’S SOCIAL CLUB, 3638 Park St., 223-3822

 Live music every Fri.-Sat.

 

ST. AUGUSTINE

A1A ALE WORKS, 1 King St., 829-2977

 Live music July 11-13. Live music every Thur.-Sat.

ANN O’MALLEY’S, 23 Orange St., 825-4040

 Adam Lee 6:30 p.m. July 10. Todd & Molly 6:30 p.m. July 14. Open mic with Smokin’ Joe 7 p.m. every Tue.

CELLAR UPSTAIRS, San Sebastian Winery, 157 King St., 826-1594

 Mid-Life Crisis 7-11 p.m. 
July 12. Jim Asselta 2-5 p.m., Falling Bones 7-11 p.m. 


July 13. Vinny Jacobs 2-5 p.m. 


July 14

CONCH HOUSE, 57 Comares Ave., 829-8646

 Chillakaya 3 p.m. July 14

CRUISERS GRILL, 3 St. George St., 824-6993

 Live music every Fri. & Sat. Chelsea Saddler every Sun.

DOS COFFEE, 300 San Marco Ave., 342-2421

 Taylor Roberts & Co. every Fri. The Residents spin every Sat.

HARRY’S, 46 Avenida Menendez, 824-7765

 Billy Bowers 6 p.m. July 17. Live music every Fri.

KINGFISH GRILL, 252 Yacht Club Drive, 824-2111

 The Fermin Spanish Guitar Band 5-8 p.m. every Salsa Sunday

MARDI GRAS SPORTS BAR, 123 San Marco Ave., 823-8806

 Open jam, house band every Wed. Battle of the DJs with Josh Frazetta & Mardi Gras Mike every last Sun.

MEEHAN’S IRISH PUB, 20 Avenida Menendez, 810-1923

 Live music every Fri. & Sat.

MI CASA CAFE, 69 St. George St., 824-9317

 Chelsea Saddler every Mon., Tue. & Thur. Elizabeth Roth 11 a.m. every Sun.

MILL TOP TAVERN & LISTENING ROOM, 19 1/2 St. George St., 829-2329

 Mike Hart Trio 9 p.m. July 12-13. Colton McKenna 1 p.m. July 14. Todd & Molly Jones 9 p.m. every Wed. Aaron Esposito every Thur. Go Get Gone 9 p.m. every Mon. Donny Brazile every Tue.

MOJO BBQ OLD CITY, 5 Cordova St., 342-5264

 Toots/Chad Trio 10 p.m. July 12. Grandpa's Cough Medicine 10 p.m. July 13. 7th Street Band July 19

NOBBY’S, 10 Anastasia Blvd., 547-2188

 Among Giants July 11. The Coathangers, Queen Beef, The Mold, DJ Dots 8 p.m. July 17

PIZZALLEY’S CHIANTI ROOM, 60 Charlotte St., 825-4100

 Dennis Fermin Spanish Guitar 3-6 p.m. every Mon.

SCARLETT O’HARA’S, 70 Hypolita St., 824-6535

 Chase Rideman 9 p.m. July 10. OH NO! 9 p.m. July 11. Brady Reich 4-8 p.m., Herd of Watts 9 p.m.-1 a.m. July 12. Ken McAnlis noon-4 p.m., Colton McKenna 4-8 p.m., Chillula 9 p.m.-1 a.m. July 13. Gary Campbell noon, Amy Vickery 7-11 p.m. July 14. Chase Rideman 9 p.m. every Wed. Karaoke 9 p.m. every Mon. Jeremy Austin 8 p.m. every Tue.

THE STANDARD, 200 Anastasia Blvd., 342-2187

 We Still Dream, On My Honor, .Engraved., Vices, Winter Wave, Dead Leaves 8 p.m. July 12. Country every Thur. Reggae Sun. Indie, dance, electro Tue.

TAPS BAR & GRILL, 2220 C.R. 210 W., 819-1554

 Live music every Fri.

THE TASTING ROOM, 25 Cuna St., 810-2400

 Dennis Fermin Spanish Guitar Band 7:30-11:30 p.m. every Sat. Bossa Nova with Monica da Silva, Chad Alger 5-8 p.m. every Sun.

TRADEWINDS, 124 Charlotte St., 829-9336

 Those Guys 9 p.m. July 12-13. Matanzas 9 p.m. Sun.-Thur. Open mic 5 p.m. every Thur. Elizabeth Roth 1 p.m. every Sat.

 

ST. AUGUSTINE BEACH

AMICI ITALIAN RESTAURANT, 1915 A1A S., 461-0102

 Piano bar with Kenyon Dye 5-9:30 p.m. every Sun.

JACK’S BARBECUE, 691 A1A Beach Blvd., 460-8100

 Jim Essery 4 p.m. every Sat. Live music every Thur.-Sat.

 

ST. JOHNS TOWN CENTER

BAHAMA BREEZE, 10205 River Coast Drive, 646-1031

 Live music every Tue.-Sun.

BLACKFINN AMERICAN GRILLE, 4840 Big Island Drive, 345-3466

 Live music 5 p.m. every Wed., 9 p.m. Thur.-Sat.

WHISKY RIVER, 4850 Big Island Drive, 645-5571

 A DJ spins every Fri. & Sat.

 

SAN MARCO, SOUTHBANK

ENDO EXO, 1224 Kings Ave., 396-7733

 DJ Manus spins top 40, dance every Sat. Open mic with King Ron & T-Roy every Mon.

EUROPEAN STREET, 1704 San Marco Blvd., 399-1740

 Rebecca Pronsky 7:30 p.m. July 11. Stephen Simmons July 18. Jazz 8 p.m. every second Tue.

HAVANA-JAX CUBA LIBRE, 2578 Atlantic Blvd., 399-0609

 MVP Band 6-9 p.m., DJs No Fame & Dr. Doom every Wed. Jazz every Thur. American Top 40 every Fri. Salsa every Sat.

JACK RABBITS, 1528 Hendricks Ave., 398-7496

 Matt Pond, Matrimony, The Pauses 8 p.m. July 10. Ying Yang Twins, FKI, The Leker Project 8 p.m. July 13. Dean/Dale, Hardship Anchors, Whiskeyface 8 p.m. July 15. Pacific Dub July 17. Texas Hippie Coalition, Eve to Adam July 18. Live music 8 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

MATTHEW’S, 2107 Hendricks Ave., 396-9922

 Patrick Evan & Bert Mingea or Mark O’Quinn every Thur.

THE PARLOR, 2000 San Marco Blvd., 396-4455

 Joshua Bowlus, Ben Adkins, Kelly McCarty 9 p.m. July 11

PIZZA PALACE, 1959 San Marco Blvd., 399-8815

 Jennifer Chase 7:30 p.m. every Sat.

RIVER CITY BREWING COMPANY, 835 Museum Cir., 398-2299

 DJs spin every Thur. Live music every Fri.

SQUARE ONE, 1974 San Marco Blvd., 306-9004

 Soul on the Square with MVP Band & Special Formula 8 p.m.; DJ Dr. Doom every Mon. DJs Wes Reed & Josh Kemp spin underground dance 9 p.m. every Are Friends Electric Wed. DJ Hal spins Karaoke every Thur. Mitch Kuhman & Friends of Blake every other Fri. DJs Rogue & Mickey Shadow spin every Factory Sat.

 

SOUTHSIDE

AROMAS CIGARS & WINE BAR, 4372 Southside Blvd., Ste. 101, 928-0515

 Live jazz every Tue. Beer house rock every Wed. Live music Thur. Will Hurley every Fri. Bill Rice every Sat.

BOMBA’S, 8560 Beach Blvd., 997-2291

 Skytrain 8 p.m. July 12. Open mic: Michael C 8 p.m. every Tue., George every Thur. Live music every Fri.

DAVE & BUSTER’S, 7025 Salisbury Road S., 296-1525

 A DJ spins every Fri.

EUROPEAN STREET CAFE, 5500 Beach Blvd., 399-1740

 Paul Garfinkel & the Honey Boys & Boots 7:30 p.m. July 13. Live music every Sat.

ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 7860 Gate Pkwy., Ste. 115, 854-6060

 Aaron Kyle July 11. Matt Collins July 12. The Druids July 13. Bryan Ripper July 18. Ledbedder July 19. Tony Paul Neal July 20. Aaron Kyle July 25. Live music every Thur.-Sat.

JOHNNY ANGELS, 3546 St. Johns Bluff Road S., Ste. 120, 997-9850

 Harry & Sally 7 p.m. every Wed. Karaoke 7 p.m. every Sat.

MANGIA ITALIAN BISTRO & BAR, 3210 St. Johns Bluff Road S., 551-3061

 Harvey Williams 6-9 p.m. every Fri.

MELLOW MUSHROOM, 9734 Deer Lake Court, Ste. 1, 997-1955

 Karyna Micaela & Zach Balch July 10. Charlie Walker July 11. Be Easy July 12. Wes Cobb July 13. Paul Haftel July 18. Live music every Fri. & Sat. Open mic every Sun.

SEVEN BRIDGES, 9735 Gate Pkwy. N., 997-1999

 Chuck Nash every Thur. Live music 10 p.m. every Fri.

TAVERNA YAMAS, 9753 Deer Lake Court, 854-0426

 A DJ spins 8:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

WILD WING CAFE, 4555 Southside Blvd., 998-9464

 X-Hale 9 p.m. July 12. Kim Reteguiz & the Black Cat Bones July 13. DJ Frazetta every Thur. David Luthra 5 p.m. every Fri. Live music Fri. & Sat.

YAMAS HOOKAH, 9753-B Deer Lake Court, 389-2077

 Live music 8:30-10:30 p.m. every Thur.

 

SPRINGFIELD, NORTHSIDE

SANDOLLAR, 9716 Heckscher Drive, 251-2449

 Live music every Sun.

SKYLINE SPORTSBAR, 5611 Norwood Ave., 517-6973

 Bigga Rankin, Cool Running DJs every Tue. & first Sun. Fusion Band & DJ every Thur. DJ Scar spins every Sun.

THREE LAYERS CAFE, 1602 Walnut St., 355-9791

 Al Poindexter for open mic 7 p.m. July 11. Mama Blue Jazz Band 5:30 p.m. July 16

3 LIONS SPORTS PUB & GRILL, 2467 Faye Road, 647-8625

 Open mic every Thur. Woodie & Wyatt C. every Fri. Live music every Sat.

TUCKERS HIGHWAY 17 TAVERN, 850532 U.S. 17, Yulee, 225-9211

 Live music every Fri. & Sat. 

No comments on this story | Add your comment
Please log in or register to add your comment
 
Download our dojax app
What do you think? Browse
How do you feel about Angela Corey’s decision in the Nippers shooting?
Post your review here …